279 Murray Ave Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $269,300
- Last sale
- —Dec 14, 2015
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 0.15 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 110
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 60X110
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 11/2SBRDWG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $128,200
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $141,100
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $269,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,276
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19481event1948
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,276 | +3.1% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | +3.1% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | +2.7% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | +0.9% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $7,511 | +2.5% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $7,330 | +3.1% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | +3.3% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $6,886 | +0.9% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | +0.8% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | +1.5% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2014 | $6,671 | +4.7% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2013 | $6,369 | -1.5% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2012 | $6,466 | -9.6% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2011 | $7,153 | +3.6% | $128,200 | $141,100 | $269,300 |
| 2010 | $6,902 | +3.9% | $200,200 | $153,400 | $353,600 |
| 2009 | $6,644 | +3.4% | $200,200 | $153,400 | $353,600 |
| 2008 | $6,425 | -4.4% | $200,200 | $153,400 | $353,600 |
| 2007 | $6,719 | +3.6% | $200,200 | $153,400 | $353,600 |
| 2006 | $6,487 | +5.4% | $73,700 | $90,700 | $164,400 |
| 2005 | $6,155 | +10.3% | $73,700 | $90,700 | $164,400 |
| 2004 | $5,578 | +6.3% | $73,700 | $90,700 | $164,400 |
| 2003 | $5,249 | +3.6% | $73,700 | $90,700 | $164,400 |
| 2002 | $5,068 | +2.7% | $73,700 | $90,700 | $164,400 |
| 2001 | $4,935 | -5.3% | $73,700 | $90,700 | $164,400 |
| 2000 | $5,210 | -1.0% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1999 | $5,260 | +5.1% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1998 | $5,007 | +0.3% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1997 | $4,991 | +2.4% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1996 | $4,873 | +4.7% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1995 | $4,653 | +1.1% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1994 | $4,605 | +5.0% | $73,700 | $94,900 | $168,600 |
| 1993 | $4,386 | +10.6% | $79,600 | $102,400 | $182,000 |
| 1992 | $3,968 | +4.3% | $79,600 | $102,400 | $182,000 |
| 1991 | $3,804 | +10.0% | $79,600 | $102,400 | $182,000 |
| 1990 | $3,458 | +8.6% | $79,600 | $102,400 | $182,000 |
| 1989 | $3,185 | — | $79,600 | $102,400 | $182,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 330 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 2
- 326 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 324 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 312 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 308 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 302 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 296 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 8
- 292 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 280 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 10
- 342 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 11
- 283 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
