404 Murray Ave Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
Built 1969 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $305,800
- Last sale
- $400,000Jun 22, 2018
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 0.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 111
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 75X107
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFRDWG2CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $156,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $149,300
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $305,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,397
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1969–20182events19692018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $400,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 16, 2018 - 49 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,397 | +3.1% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $9,113 | +3.1% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | +2.7% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $8,608 | +0.9% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | +2.5% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | +3.1% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | +3.3% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $7,819 | +0.9% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2016 | $7,752 | +0.8% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2015 | $7,688 | +1.5% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2014 | $7,575 | +4.7% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2013 | $7,232 | -1.5% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2012 | $7,342 | -9.0% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2011 | $8,068 | +3.6% | $156,500 | $149,300 | $305,800 |
| 2010 | $7,785 | +2.4% | $236,500 | $162,300 | $398,800 |
| 2009 | $7,601 | +4.9% | $236,500 | $162,300 | $398,800 |
| 2008 | $7,246 | -9.2% | $236,500 | $162,300 | $398,800 |
| 2007 | $7,982 | +3.6% | $236,500 | $162,300 | $398,800 |
| 2006 | $7,707 | +5.4% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 2005 | $7,312 | +10.3% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 2004 | $6,627 | +6.3% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 2003 | $6,236 | +3.6% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 2002 | $6,021 | +5.3% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 2001 | $5,716 | -1.4% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 2000 | $5,800 | -1.0% | $88,300 | $107,000 | $195,300 |
| 1999 | $5,856 | +5.1% | $88,300 | $99,400 | $187,700 |
| 1998 | $5,575 | +0.3% | $88,300 | $99,400 | $187,700 |
| 1997 | $5,556 | +2.4% | $88,300 | $99,400 | $187,700 |
| 1996 | $5,425 | +4.7% | $88,300 | $99,400 | $187,700 |
| 1995 | $5,181 | +5.9% | $88,300 | $99,400 | $187,700 |
| 1994 | $4,890 | +5.0% | $88,300 | $99,400 | $187,700 |
| 1993 | $4,659 | +10.6% | $88,300 | $105,000 | $193,300 |
| 1992 | $4,214 | +4.3% | $88,300 | $105,000 | $193,300 |
| 1991 | $4,040 | +10.0% | $88,300 | $105,000 | $193,300 |
| 1990 | $3,673 | +8.6% | $88,300 | $105,000 | $193,300 |
| 1989 | $3,383 | — | $88,300 | $105,000 | $193,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 414 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 398 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 392 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 386 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 380 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 374 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 368 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 8
- 360 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 356 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 10
- 350 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 11
- 310 Manor Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 12
- 357 Lantana Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
