Skip to content

56 Walnut CtEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$2,200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2014

Property Information

Block1601
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class20
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-AA
Sq Footage5,030
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$556,700
35%
Improvement Value:$1,051,900
65%
Total Assessment$1,608,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$49,432+4.0%
2024$47,516+3.1%
2023$46,081+2.7%
2022$44,885+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,030DeedBook 1771, Page 1422NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1464, Page 1353NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/24/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 534, Page 2338NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/24/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 387, Page 1220NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/22/2010

Foreclosure Case F-058928-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 9252, Page 361Recorded2/13/2007