Skip to content

444 Lewelen CircleEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$2,350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2021

Property Information

Block1703
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1&2S-STV&F-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage4,398
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$584,500
30%
Improvement Value:$1,361,800
70%
Total Assessment$1,946,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$59,810+3.1%
2024$58,000+3.1%
2023$56,248+241.9%
2022$16,454+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,398DeedBook 4356, Page 45NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/1/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,554DeedBook 2936, Page 114NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-049600-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,995DeedBook 8814, Page 155Recorded5/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,995DeedBook 8367, Page 332Recorded5/14/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7952, Page 782NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/26/1997