Skip to content

83 N Woodland StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$4,600,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2021

Property Information

Block1902
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class21
Description2S-B-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningRAAA
Sq Footage12,842
Acreage2.9

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,925,000
70%
Improvement Value:$1,275,000
30%
Total Assessment$4,200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$129,066+3.1%
2024$125,160-25.6%
2023$168,201+2.7%
2022$163,836+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$4,600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft12,842DeedBook 4369, Page 403NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000835-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006787-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$4,672,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8253, Page 108NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/3/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992