Skip to content

384 W Palisade AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2022

Property Information

Block2001
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,531
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,700
43%
Improvement Value:$209,000
57%
Total Assessment$366,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,269+17.4%
2024$9,596+3.1%
2023$9,306+2.7%
2022$9,064+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,531DeedBook 4931, Page 1228NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006438-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,531DeedBook 3477, Page 566Recorded1/27/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928