369 Miller Ave Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $333,300
- Last sale
- $181,000Jun 9, 1997
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 0.26 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 203
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 75.0X150.0
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-F-UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $167,800
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $165,500
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $333,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,242
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–19972events19561997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $181,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 26, 1997 - 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,242 | +3.1% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $9,932 | +3.1% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $9,632 | +2.7% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2021 | $9,382 | +0.9% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $9,296 | +2.5% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2019 | $9,072 | +3.1% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2018 | $8,802 | +3.3% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | +0.9% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | +0.8% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2015 | $8,379 | +1.5% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2014 | $8,256 | +4.7% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2013 | $7,883 | -1.5% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2012 | $8,003 | -5.3% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2011 | $8,450 | +3.6% | $167,800 | $165,500 | $333,300 |
| 2010 | $8,154 | +3.9% | $237,800 | $179,900 | $417,700 |
| 2009 | $7,849 | +3.4% | $237,800 | $179,900 | $417,700 |
| 2008 | $7,590 | +11.0% | $237,800 | $179,900 | $417,700 |
| 2007 | $6,838 | +3.6% | $237,800 | $179,900 | $417,700 |
| 2006 | $6,602 | +5.4% | $85,100 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
| 2005 | $6,264 | +8.2% | $85,100 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
| 2004 | $5,789 | +8.4% | $85,100 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
| 2003 | $5,342 | +3.6% | $85,100 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
| 2002 | $5,158 | +2.8% | $85,100 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
| 2001 | $5,020 | -5.3% | $85,100 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
| 2000 | $5,299 | -1.0% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1999 | $5,351 | +5.1% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1998 | $5,094 | +0.3% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1997 | $5,076 | +2.4% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1996 | $4,956 | +4.7% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1995 | $4,733 | +2.9% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1994 | $4,602 | +5.0% | $85,100 | $86,400 | $171,500 |
| 1993 | $4,384 | +10.6% | $85,100 | $96,800 | $181,900 |
| 1992 | $3,965 | +4.3% | $85,100 | $96,800 | $181,900 |
| 1991 | $3,802 | +10.0% | $85,100 | $96,800 | $181,900 |
| 1990 | $3,456 | +0.5% | $85,100 | $96,800 | $181,900 |
| 1989 | $3,439 | — | $85,100 | $96,800 | $181,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 376 Greenleaf Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 370 Greenleaf Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 2
- 428 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 422 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 418 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 414 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 410 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 406 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 8
- 363 Miller Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 375 Miller Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 11
- 121 Oakland St, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 12
- 125 Oakland St, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
