Skip to content

428 Liberty RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2005

Property Information

Block203
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
56%
Improvement Value:$104,600
44%
Total Assessment$238,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,332+3.1%
2024$7,110+3.1%
2023$6,896+2.7%
2022$6,717+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009538-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038168-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$301,700
DeedBook 8777, Page 979

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948