Skip to content

205 Third StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2025

Property Information

Block2111
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,800
47%
Improvement Value:$163,400
53%
Total Assessment$311,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,563+3.1%
2024$9,274+3.1%
2023$8,994+2.7%
2022$8,760+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$556,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 4255, Page 564NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 3966, Page 544NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017246-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056838-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 8524, Page 866Recorded11/7/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 8452, Page 849Recorded3/14/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8008, Page 787Recorded10/1/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918