Skip to content

149 Warren StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$252,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2020

Property Information

Block2202
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1.5S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage881
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
51%
Improvement Value:$104,700
49%
Total Assessment$214,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,598+3.1%
2024$6,398+54.2%
2023$4,150+2.7%
2022$4,042+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft881DeedBook 3767, Page 858NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft881DeedBook 2446, Page 1150NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020510-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft13DeedBook 7687, Page 15Recorded4/7/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923