Skip to content

160 First StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2007

Property Information

Block2202
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
66%
Improvement Value:$56,200
34%
Total Assessment$167,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,150+3.1%
2024$4,994+3.1%
2023$4,844+2.7%
2022$4,718+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015935-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 9390, Page 283Recorded8/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 8674, Page 318Recorded4/20/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$161,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 8360, Page 208Recorded4/12/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7972, Page 965Recorded5/22/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913