Skip to content

306 Rosemont PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$471,450
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block2203
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-B&AL&S-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,500
36%
Improvement Value:$236,300
64%
Total Assessment$369,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,364+3.1%
2024$11,020+3.1%
2023$10,687+2.7%
2022$10,410+42.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$471,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 3966, Page 42NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 3399, Page 41NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012096-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020686-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933