Skip to content

261 Tietjen AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2021

Property Information

Block2224
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
61%
Improvement Value:$84,200
39%
Total Assessment$218,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,705+3.1%
2024$6,502+3.1%
2023$6,306+2.7%
2022$6,142+0.9%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 4305, Page 877Recorded7/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$172,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 2294, Page 1195NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 9031, Page 294Recorded3/9/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 8471, Page 89NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded5/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953