Skip to content

251 Tietjen AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$217,995
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block2224
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
63%
Improvement Value:$81,000
37%
Total Assessment$219,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,730+3.1%
2024$6,526+3.1%
2023$6,329+2.7%
2022$6,165+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,995

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 3601, Page 944NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010935-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953