Skip to content

19 Cottage PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2019

Property Information

Block2301
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,305
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
52%
Improvement Value:$118,900
48%
Total Assessment$246,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+3.1%
2024$7,358+3.1%
2023$7,135+2.7%
2022$6,950+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,305DeedBook 3264, Page 877NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,305DeedBook 2963, Page 1727NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046687-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 8588, Page 244Recorded6/23/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 8224, Page 885Recorded11/15/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943