Skip to content

50 Lafayette AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2023

Property Information

Block2301
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,368
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,900
37%
Improvement Value:$244,800
63%
Total Assessment$389,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,975+7.5%
2024$11,142+31.5%
2023$8,471+2.7%
2022$8,251+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 5043, Page 389NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 4421, Page 132Recorded10/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021182-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020360-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030986-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 9490, Page 127NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/6/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$8,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 9002, Page 371NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded1/25/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918