Skip to content

30 Lafayette AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2023

Property Information

Block2301
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,200
52%
Improvement Value:$142,600
48%
Total Assessment$294,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,059+7.3%
2024$8,439+3.1%
2023$8,184+2.7%
2022$7,972+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 4926, Page 474NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 3596, Page 938NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010360-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 9123, Page 203Recorded7/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 8331, Page 14Recorded12/13/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918