Skip to content

285 Starling RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1,350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2019

Property Information

Block2806
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage3,676
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,000
46%
Improvement Value:$468,300
54%
Total Assessment$875,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,898+3.4%
2024$26,006+3.1%
2023$25,221+2.7%
2022$24,567+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,676DeedBook 3185, Page 542NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014027-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039402-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 9213, Page 223NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/18/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948