Skip to content

25 Grant StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block2903
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,800
50%
Improvement Value:$121,300
50%
Total Assessment$242,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,440+3.1%
2024$7,215+3.1%
2023$6,997+2.7%
2022$6,815+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004990-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005838-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933