Skip to content

343 Robin RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1,920,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block2908
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-B&AL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage3,646
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,000
55%
Improvement Value:$333,000
45%
Total Assessment$740,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,740+3.1%
2024$22,052+3.1%
2023$21,386+2.7%
2022$20,831+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,920,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,646DeedBook 5514, Page 256NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$383,891

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,646DeedBook 5212, Page 516NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded4/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,967DeedBook 2569, Page 1770Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002112-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,085DeedBook 8257, Page 403Recorded3/20/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928