Skip to content

151 Lake StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2020

Property Information

Block3007
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page4FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B,S&VL
Dwellings4
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage3,720
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,000
42%
Improvement Value:$268,800
58%
Total Assessment$466,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,345+3.1%
2024$13,911+3.1%
2023$13,491+2.7%
2022$13,140+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,720DeedBook 3953, Page 635Recorded2/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005852-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943