Skip to content

88 Lake CtEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$462,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2021

Property Information

Block3007
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,400
66%
Improvement Value:$89,200
34%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,100+3.1%
2024$7,855+3.1%
2023$7,618+2.7%
2022$7,420+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$462,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 4333, Page 495Recorded8/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-046458-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 686, Page 2103NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/2/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958