Skip to content

94 Lake CtEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2021

Property Information

Block3007
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B&F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,100
55%
Improvement Value:$164,800
45%
Total Assessment$364,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,213+3.1%
2024$10,874+3.1%
2023$10,546+2.7%
2022$10,272+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 4263, Page 1593Recorded7/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-020071-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968