Skip to content

73 Knapp PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2005

Property Information

Block3010
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-B&F-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,091
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
61%
Improvement Value:$135,500
39%
Total Assessment$345,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,617+3.1%
2024$10,296+3.1%
2023$9,985+2.7%
2022$9,726+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019924-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042630-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,091DeedBook 8264, Page 714Recorded4/12/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943