Skip to content

332 Howell RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block304
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,269
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,200
59%
Improvement Value:$97,500
41%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,305+3.1%
2024$7,083+3.1%
2023$6,870+2.7%
2022$6,691+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,269DeedBook 3012, Page 2490NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021340-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,269DeedBook 8536, Page 648Recorded12/31/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,269DeedBook 8432, Page 801Recorded1/4/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953