Skip to content

11 Cross StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$464,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2019

Property Information

Block312
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,087
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,100
45%
Improvement Value:$204,100
55%
Total Assessment$370,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,376+3.1%
2024$11,032+3.1%
2023$10,699+2.7%
2022$10,421+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$464,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,087DeedBook 3166, Page 2239NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 2361, Page 517NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037132-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016683-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 8687, Page 567NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 8542, Page 830NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded1/22/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918