Skip to content

275 W Palisade AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906

Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block312
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,900
55%
Improvement Value:$96,300
45%
Total Assessment$214,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,582+3.1%
2024$6,383+3.1%
2023$6,190+2.7%
2022$6,030+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013517-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906