Skip to content

243 Broad AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2018

Property Information

Block3301
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-UG-PL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-AA
Sq Footage2,925
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$631,000
36%
Improvement Value:$1,106,700
64%
Total Assessment$1,737,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$53,400+4.0%
2024$51,336+87.8%
2023$27,334+2.7%
2022$26,624+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,925DeedBook 2930, Page 1236NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018041-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046003-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,797DeedBook 9208, Page 387Recorded12/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,797DeedBook 8205, Page 832Recorded9/9/1999