Skip to content

360 Tenafly RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2021

Property Information

Block412
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage3,604
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,200
42%
Improvement Value:$316,800
58%
Total Assessment$542,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,656+3.1%
2024$16,152+3.1%
2023$15,664+88.6%
2022$8,304+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,604DeedBook 2873, Page 1150NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,604DeedBook 2873, Page 1143NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023570-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft15DeedBook 7629, Page 83Recorded8/19/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906