Skip to content

54-56 Central AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2000

Property Information

Block606
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page4FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFRDWG4CG
Dwellings4
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage5,220
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,000
33%
Improvement Value:$297,500
67%
Total Assessment$444,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,659+3.1%
2024$13,246+3.1%
2023$12,846+2.7%
2022$12,513+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001868-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-25001727Sale Date10/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003783-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,220DeedBook 8293, Page 627Recorded8/2/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913