Skip to content

150 Liberty RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2024

Property Information

Block613
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page3FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description21/2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings3
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,778
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,500
43%
Improvement Value:$189,000
57%
Total Assessment$333,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,248+3.1%
2024$9,938+3.1%
2023$9,638+2.7%
2022$9,388+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,778DeedBook 5185, Page 1787Recorded3/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-028790-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-006572-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft8DeedBook 7643, Page 564NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/8/1993

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 7579, Page 951

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918