Skip to content

53 W Ivy LaneEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$312,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2017

Property Information

Block701
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-VL-5CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,300
54%
Improvement Value:$132,900
46%
Total Assessment$286,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,795+3.1%
2024$8,529+3.1%
2023$8,271+2.7%
2022$8,057+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$312,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 2529, Page 2244NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-058014-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 9058, Page 232Recorded4/18/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8004, Page 209Recorded9/16/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928