Skip to content

417 Tenafly RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2006

Property Information

Block709
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,922
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,200
34%
Improvement Value:$239,800
66%
Total Assessment$366,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,247+3.1%
2024$10,907+3.1%
2023$10,577+2.7%
2022$10,303+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024106-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056131-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,922DeedBook 9133, Page 210Recorded8/22/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,922DeedBook 8679, Page 788Recorded5/7/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908