Skip to content

65 Cambridge AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2008

Property Information

Block712
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,000
67%
Improvement Value:$75,700
33%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,151+3.1%
2024$6,934+3.1%
2023$6,725+2.7%
2022$6,551+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019267-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 9540, Page 257Recorded5/13/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908