Skip to content

64 Division StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 1994

Property Information

Block908
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,200
57%
Improvement Value:$123,300
43%
Total Assessment$286,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,804+3.1%
2024$8,538+3.1%
2023$8,280+2.7%
2022$8,065+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006134-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7748, Page 1Recorded11/21/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908