Skip to content

160 Waldo PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2018

Property Information

Block908
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,200
64%
Improvement Value:$90,300
36%
Total Assessment$253,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,790+3.1%
2024$7,554+3.1%
2023$7,326+2.7%
2022$7,136+0.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022525-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908