Skip to content

156 West StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$464,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2007

Property Information

Block909
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-AL
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,500
58%
Improvement Value:$112,100
42%
Total Assessment$269,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,285+3.1%
2024$8,034+3.1%
2023$7,791+2.7%
2022$7,589+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$464,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 9371, Page 39Recorded7/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 8662, Page 51NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded3/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 8596, Page 60NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded7/12/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908