Skip to content

123 Waldo PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block909
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-AL
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,648
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
51%
Improvement Value:$173,200
49%
Total Assessment$353,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,934+106.2%
2024$5,301+3.1%
2023$5,141+2.7%
2022$5,008+0.9%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010506-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25002927Sale Date3/11/2026

Foreclosure Case F-009012-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908