60 Sherwood Ave Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Actions
Property flags
Built 2016 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,957,100
- Last sale
- $2,162,500Aug 3, 2016
- Built
- 2016
- Size
- 4,598 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 405
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood Cliffs Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X93 IRRG
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,598
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $646,500
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $1,310,600
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $1,957,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,605
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2013–20163events20132016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,162,500
Deed recorded
+188% vs 2013Per sq ft$470Held2.9 yrsSq ft4,598NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 9, 2016 Property Built
- $750,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$389Sq ft1,926NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 17, 2013
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,605 | +1.2% | $646,500 | $1,310,600 | $1,957,100 |
| 2023 | $22,331 | +1.7% | $646,500 | $1,310,600 | $1,957,100 |
| 2022 | $21,961 | -2.3% | $646,500 | $1,307,300 | $1,953,800 |
| 2021 | $22,488 | +6.5% | $646,500 | $1,307,300 | $1,953,800 |
| 2020 | $21,121 | +3.6% | $646,500 | $1,307,300 | $1,953,800 |
| 2019 | $20,378 | +4.5% | $646,500 | $1,307,300 | $1,953,800 |
| 2018 | $19,499 | +1.9% | $646,500 | $1,307,300 | $1,953,800 |
| 2017 | $19,128 | +154.4% | $646,500 | $1,307,300 | $1,953,800 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | +6.9% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | +6.3% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2014 | $6,613 | +3.0% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2013 | $6,419 | +4.1% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2012 | $6,169 | -0.1% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2011 | $6,177 | +6.1% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2010 | $5,821 | +4.3% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2009 | $5,579 | +11.7% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2008 | $4,994 | +7.8% | $646,500 | $161,900 | $808,400 |
| 2007 | $4,633 | +6.2% | $428,000 | $24,100 | $452,100 |
| 2006 | $4,361 | +7.8% | $428,000 | $24,100 | $452,100 |
| 2005 | $4,045 | +1.1% | $428,000 | $24,100 | $452,100 |
| 2004 | $4,000 | -0.1% | $428,000 | $24,100 | $452,100 |
| 2003 | $4,005 | +10.4% | $428,000 | $24,100 | $452,100 |
| 2002 | $3,628 | +3.2% | $428,000 | $24,100 | $452,100 |
| 2001 | $3,515 | +1.7% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 2000 | $3,456 | 0.0% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1999 | $3,456 | +3.2% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1998 | $3,348 | 0.0% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1997 | $3,348 | +1.7% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1996 | $3,293 | +0.8% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1995 | $3,266 | +7.1% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1994 | $3,049 | +3.7% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1993 | $2,940 | +9.1% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1992 | $2,695 | +1.0% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1991 | $2,668 | +13.9% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1990 | $2,342 | +2.7% | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
| 1989 | $2,280 | — | $203,800 | $68,000 | $271,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
