378 Forest Drive Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $909,200
- Last sale
- $1,525,000Aug 27, 2025
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 3,060 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 405
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood Cliffs Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X93 IRRG
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,060
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $646,500
- 71%
- Improvement value
- $262,700
- 29%
- Total assessment
- $909,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,113
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1964–20254events19642025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,525,000
Deed recorded
+135% vs 2018Per sq ft$498Held7.1 yrsSq ft3,060NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 10, 2025 - 7 years
- $650,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$212Sq ft3,060RecordedAug 16, 2018 - 55 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,113 | +1.2% | $646,500 | $262,700 | $909,200 |
| 2023 | $9,991 | +1.5% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2022 | $9,842 | -2.3% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | +6.5% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2020 | $9,465 | +3.6% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | +4.5% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2018 | $8,738 | +1.9% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | +5.3% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2016 | $8,143 | +6.9% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2015 | $7,618 | +2.5% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2014 | $7,434 | +2.9% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2013 | $7,224 | +3.9% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2012 | $6,952 | -0.1% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2011 | $6,961 | +5.9% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2010 | $6,576 | +4.2% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2009 | $6,313 | -2.8% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2008 | $6,497 | +7.4% | $646,500 | $229,100 | $875,600 |
| 2007 | $6,049 | +5.9% | $428,000 | $132,100 | $560,100 |
| 2006 | $5,713 | +7.4% | $428,000 | $132,100 | $560,100 |
| 2005 | $5,321 | +1.1% | $428,000 | $132,100 | $560,100 |
| 2004 | $5,265 | +1.1% | $428,000 | $132,100 | $560,100 |
| 2003 | $5,209 | +11.3% | $428,000 | $132,100 | $560,100 |
| 2002 | $4,680 | +4.5% | $428,000 | $132,100 | $560,100 |
| 2001 | $4,478 | +3.1% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 2000 | $4,343 | 0.0% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1999 | $4,343 | +3.2% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1998 | $4,209 | 0.0% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1997 | $4,209 | +1.6% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1996 | $4,141 | +0.8% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1995 | $4,108 | +7.0% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1994 | $3,838 | +3.6% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1993 | $3,704 | +8.9% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1992 | $3,401 | +1.0% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1991 | $3,367 | +13.6% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1990 | $2,963 | +2.6% | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
| 1989 | $2,889 | — | $203,800 | $132,900 | $336,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
