Skip to content

92 Shaler AveFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2020

Property Information

Block213
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,500
50%
Improvement Value:$217,600
50%
Total Assessment$435,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,696+6.0%
2024$9,150+3.7%
2023$8,825+0.8%
2022$8,752+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 3624, Page 1851NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014471-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 8460, Page 400Recorded4/15/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 7808, Page 434Recorded8/3/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917