Skip to content

296 De Soto PlFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2017

Property Information

Block222
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SB
Dwellings3
ZoningRB
Sq Footage4,486
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,500
24%
Improvement Value:$816,200
76%
Total Assessment$1,073,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,095+5.7%
2024$22,789+1.3%
2023$22,502+3.3%
2022$21,788+9.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014957-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8614, Page 662Recorded9/18/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,416DeedBook 8459, Page 309Recorded4/9/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951