Skip to content

311 9th StFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2011

Property Information

Block301
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRC
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,100
51%
Improvement Value:$194,800
49%
Total Assessment$393,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,644+5.5%
2024$8,194+5.6%
2023$7,762+0.4%
2022$7,727+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029022-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 799, Page 1141Recorded8/2/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8773, Page 593Recorded1/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8133, Page 801Recorded1/5/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920