Skip to content

216 5th StFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2012

Property Information

Block315
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRB
Sq Footage796
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
56%
Improvement Value:$163,800
44%
Total Assessment$373,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,313+5.3%
2024$7,893+6.1%
2023$7,437-0.5%
2022$7,476+0.7%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft796DeedBook 1119, Page 1481NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/10/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft14DeedBook 7640, Page 46NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/28/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901