Skip to content

396 Morningside AveFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2008

Property Information

Block414
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,779
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$261,300
38%
Improvement Value:$431,700
62%
Total Assessment$693,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,430+5.3%
2024$14,660+1.9%
2023$14,388+2.0%
2022$14,104-5.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014804-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,779DeedBook 9523, Page 322Recorded4/10/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 8611, Page 777

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948