Skip to content

381 Roosevelt StFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$469,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2007

Property Information

Block325
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,879
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,500
44%
Improvement Value:$294,900
56%
Total Assessment$529,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,829+5.3%
2024$11,235+3.8%
2023$10,823+2.3%
2022$10,583-0.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,879DeedBook 9466, Page 350Recorded12/19/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,879DeedBook 8396, Page 741Recorded8/22/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$74,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 8215, Page 971NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded10/13/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft14DeedBook 7639, Page 949NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/28/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922