Skip to content

240 Broad AveFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1956
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2000

Property Information

Block804
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB
Dwellings0
ZoningB
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,800
35%
Improvement Value:$298,700
65%
Total Assessment$459,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,068+11.0%
2024$9,067+5.9%
2023$8,558-2.7%
2022$8,796-15.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005214-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8337, Page 654NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded1/9/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956