Skip to content

15 Hobart PlGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2021

Property Information

Block13
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
Zoning2
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,400
27%
Improvement Value:$197,900
73%
Total Assessment$269,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,987+1.7%
2024$8,836+8.4%
2023$8,154+24.6%
2022$6,543+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 2555, Page 722Recorded3/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 1376, Page 2234

Foreclosure Case F-048052-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$424,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8937, Page 52Recorded10/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8673, Page 922Recorded4/19/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$267,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8447, Page 8Recorded2/21/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$168,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8319, Page 455Recorded10/27/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900