Skip to content

45 Marsellus PlGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$296,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2017

Property Information

Block15
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning2
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
36%
Improvement Value:$196,300
64%
Total Assessment$306,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,235+1.7%
2024$10,063+8.4%
2023$9,287+2.2%
2022$9,084+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 2565, Page 521Recorded3/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026670-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$437,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8805, Page 685Recorded4/29/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900