Skip to content

28 Riverside PlGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2023

Property Information

Block28
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
Zoning2
Sq Footage2,745
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
27%
Improvement Value:$199,500
73%
Total Assessment$274,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,150+1.7%
2024$8,997+8.4%
2023$8,303+2.2%
2022$8,122+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,745DeedBook 4946, Page 1578Recorded3/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-018231-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 7444, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920